Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service Breezer 35

Swanage to Wareham Forest Tourist Parks
via Corfe Castle, Wareham

Disruptions affecting this line

Stoborough Green Bus Stops - emergency gas works

4th - 11th Aug 2022

  • Affected routes:
  • Breezer 30
  • Breezer 35
  • Breezer 40

30 35 40 - Stoborough Green Bus Stops - emergency gas works and two way lights. buses will stop at a safe place nearby if needed. If you are waiting to board please stand in a safe position and clearly hail the bus. Thank you.

Northbound X3 and X6 Services towards Ringwood

6th Aug 2022

A338 Spur Rd heavily Congested. All Northbound X3 & X6 services are diverting via Christchurch & Sopley

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 31Service 30Service 30Service 35Service 31Service 31Service 30Service 31Service 35Service 31Service 30Service 35Service 31Service 30Service 31Service 30Service 35Service 31Service 30
Swanage Bus Station 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:30
Herston Cross 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 15:50 16:50 17:35
Harmans Cross 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:56 16:56 17:41
Corfe Castle, Village Centre 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:01 17:01 17:46
Norden Park and Ride 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:04 17:04 17:49
Stoborough Green 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:09 17:09 17:54
Wareham, Red Lion 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:14 17:14 17:59
Wareham Rail Station 10:03 11:03 11:04 12:03 14:04 15:03 16:04 16:18 17:18 18:04
Hunter's Moon Caravan Site 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Birchwood Tourist Park 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Wareham Forest Tourist Park 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Wareham Post Office 10:07 11:07 12:07 15:07 16:22 17:22
Wool Rail Station 09:50 10:22 11:22 10:42 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:42 15:22 15:50 16:40 16:50 17:40 17:50 18:40
Winfrith Newburgh, Red Lion 09:55 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:55 16:55 17:55
Durdle Door 10:03 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:04 17:04 18:04
Castle Inn 10:34 11:34 12:34 15:34 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lulworth Cove 10:08 10:40 11:40 11:00 12:00 12:40 13:00 14:00 15:40 16:09 17:00 17:09 18:00 18:09 19:00
Durdle Door 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 17:05 18:05 19:05
Winfrith Newburgh, Red Lion 10:54 11:54 12:54 15:54 17:14 18:14 19:14
Osmington, Chapel Lane 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:25 18:25 19:25
Preston, The Spice Ship 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:28 18:28 19:28
Weymouth, King's Statue 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:40 18:40 19:40
Radipole, The Famous Old Spa 18:45 19:45
Brewery Square 18:56 19:56
Dorchester, Trinity Street 19:00 20:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator