Skip to content
  • Route One - High Street and The Quay closed to traffic

    1st Apr 2024 - 31st Oct 2024

    Route One - High Street and The Quay closed to traffic. Buses will not be able to serve the High Street or The Quay as detailed below.

    BCP Council's Poole Quay and Old Town Traffic Regulation Order (TRO) will be starting on 1st April 2024 from 10am. The following areas will be closed to motor vehicles between 10am and 10pm.

    The Quay (between Thames Street and the mini roundabout at the end of Old Orchard).
    High Street (from the junction with Castle Street down to The Quay).
    Castle Street (the first 15 metres north of the Quay).
    Paradise Street.
    More information can be found on the BCP Council website

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONEService ONE
Poole Bus Station [K] 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Lighthouse Arts Centre 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Poole Hospital 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Poole Rail Station 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Old Library 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Lower High Street, Orchard Plaza 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Poole Quay Hotel 08:44 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Baiter, Harbourside Park 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Poole Quarter 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Poole Bus Station [K] 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares