Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 15

Poole to Royal Bournemouth Hospital
via Upper Parkstone, Wallisdown, University, Winton, Moordown, Castlepoint

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15
Poole Bus Station [L] 05:45 06:40 07:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Upper Parkstone Co-op 05:57 06:53 07:55 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:43
Alder Road Parade 06:02 06:58 08:07 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:48
Wallisdown Roundabout, Aldi 06:05 07:02 08:16 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:47 16:03 17:03 18:00 18:52
Bournemouth University, Talbot Campus [G] 06:08 07:05 08:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:51 16:06 17:07 18:03 18:55
Winton Banks, Waitrose 06:12 07:09 08:26 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:55 13:55 14:58 16:14 17:16 18:09 18:59
Moordown, Malvern Road 06:17 07:14 08:33 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:22 17:24 18:15 19:04
Westover Retail Park 06:18 07:16 08:35 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:24 17:26 18:17 19:05
Castlepoint, Castle Lane [B] 06:24 07:24 08:44 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:31 17:34 18:24 19:11
Royal Bournemouth Hospital [C] 06:30 07:30 08:54 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:37 17:40 18:30 19:17

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares