Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 20

Poole to Castlepoint
via Penn Hill, Bournemouth, Charminster
  • Lindsay Road closed for SGN pipe works

    Today 08:00 - 10th Jun 2024

    Lindsay Road closed for SGN gas pipe works. Buses will divert via Wilderton Road and Leicester Road. Greenhaven and Victoria School stops will not be served by the 20 at this time. School buses will not be able to serve Greenhaven stop, however buses will expect to be delayed by the diversion, arriving at the schools late in the AM.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 20Service 20Service 20Service 20Service 20Service 20Service 20Service 20Service 20
Poole Bus Station [J] 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:35 17:45
Parkstone, Ashley Cross 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:46 17:54
Lilliput, Pottery Road/Conifer Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:49 17:57
Branksome, Penn Hill Corner 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:57 18:05
Westbourne, County Gates 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:03 18:11
Bournemouth, Bourne Avenue [G] 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:13 18:18
Charminster, Richmond Park Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:29 18:31
Charminster, Charminster Avenue Parade 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:37 18:37
Broadway Tavern 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:42 18:42
Castlepoint, Castle Lane [B] 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:45 18:45

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares