Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service Campsite Connect 35

Swanage to Wareham Forest Tourist Parks
via Corfe Castle, Wareham

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 30Service 35Service 30Service 30Service 30Service 35Service 30Service 35Service 30Service 30Service 35Service 30
Swanage Bus Station [2] 09:30 10:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:55 16:45 17:30 17:45
Harmans Cross 09:40 10:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:05 16:55 17:40 17:55
Corfe Castle, Village Centre 09:45 10:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:10 17:00 17:45 18:00
Norden Park and Ride 09:49 10:44 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:14 17:04 17:49 18:04
Stoborough Green 09:54 10:49 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:19 17:09 17:54 18:09
Wareham Post Office 10:00 10:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:24 17:14 18:00 18:14
Wareham Rail Station 10:05 11:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:29 17:19 18:05 18:19
Hunter's Moon Campsite 11:03 14:08 16:08 18:08 This stop is for set down only
Birchwood Tourist Park 11:06 This stop is for set down only 14:11 This stop is for set down only 16:11 This stop is for set down only 18:11 This stop is for set down only
Wareham Forest Tourist Park 11:11 14:16 16:16 18:16 This stop is for set down only
Wareham Post Office 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:33 17:23 18:23
Wool Rail Station 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:50 17:40 18:40
Lulworth Cove 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:05 17:55 18:55
Durdle Door 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 18:00 19:00
Winfrith Newburgh, Red Lion 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:19 18:08 19:08
Osmington, Chapel Lane 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:29 18:18 19:18
Preston, The Spice Ship 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:32 18:21 19:21
Weymouth, King's Statue [K5] 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:45 18:33 19:33
Radipole, The Famous Old Spa 18:37 19:37
Brewery Square 18:49 19:49
Dorchester, Trinity Street [C2] 18:52 19:52

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares