Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 36

Talbot View to Kinson
via Bournemouth, Branksome Woods, University, Wallisdown, West Howe
  • 36 -Glenferness Avenue between Roslin Road South (west side) to Talbot Roundabout closed

    15th Apr 2024 - 10th May 2024

    36 -Glenferness Avenue between Roslin Road South (west side) to Talbot Roundabout closed. Buses will divert via East Ave to Talbot Ave (The 450 and 736 will also go this way). This has changed due to problems with the road layout at the junction.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36Service 36
Talbot View, Sunridge Close 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:22 16:22 17:22
Bourne Valley Road 08:08 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:28 17:28
Bournemouth Triangle [A] 08:20 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:37
Bournemouth, Bourne Avenue [G] 08:25 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:42
Benellen Road 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bournemouth University, Talbot Campus [G] 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 16:55 17:55
Fern Barrow, Village Surgery 08:39 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:56 16:56 17:56
Wallisdown, Talbot Drive 08:44 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:01 17:01 18:01
Wallisdown Liberal Club 08:50 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Turbary Park Avenue, Mandale Road 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11
Moore Avenue / Poole Lane 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Anchor Road 08:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Kinson Library 09:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares