Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 13

Bournemouth to Wimborne
via Winton, Northbourne, West Parley, Ferndown, Stapehill, Leigh Road
  • Beechey Road stops closed both ways

    2nd Feb 2024 - 1st Mar 2024

    Due to ongoing SGN gas mains replacement works these stops are closed both ways. Please use an alternative stop nearby.

  • 13, 13a - **Overnight** closures of Canford Bottom / A31

    19th Feb 2024 - 15th Mar 2024

    13, 13a - **Overnight** closures of Canford Bottom / A31 2100 to 0600 each night. We have been granted access through the work site at all stages. There may be a delay on the bus for a short while as the works clear a path for the bus to get through.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13A
Bournemouth Square [Y] 05:00 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Bournemouth Rail Station [1] 05:07 05:37 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Winton Banks, Waitrose 05:13 05:43 06:09 06:29 07:00 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:43 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Westover Retail Park 05:20 05:50 06:16 06:36 07:07 07:23 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:43 21:43 22:42 23:47
Northbourne, Brierley Road 05:24 05:54 06:20 06:40 07:11 07:27 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:54 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:46 21:46 22:45 23:50
Parley Cross, Crossroads 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:44 07:16 07:34 07:57 08:18 08:38 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:59 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:50 21:50 22:48 23:53
Ferndown Town Centre 05:32 06:02 06:29 06:51 07:24 07:42 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:07 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:56 21:56 22:54 23:59
Ferndown Industrial Estate 05:37 06:07 06:35 06:57 07:33 07:51 08:16 08:37 08:56 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:12 19:31 19:58 20:28 21:01 22:01 22:59 00:04
Canford Bottom, Fryers Copse 05:40 06:10 06:38 07:00 07:37 07:55 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:05 22:05 23:03 00:08
Leigh Road, Tops Nursery 05:43 06:42 07:04 08:00 08:47 09:05 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:58 16:18 16:59 17:28 18:03 18:21 18:56 19:20 20:06 21:09 23:06
Colehill Post Office 06:14 07:42 08:26 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:39 19:39 20:36 22:09 00:11
Wimborne, top of St John's Hill 06:17 07:45 08:30 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:42 19:42 20:39 22:12 00:13
Wimborne Square [B] 05:48 06:21 06:47 07:09 07:50 08:06 08:35 08:54 09:12 09:40 10:04 10:24 10:45 11:04 11:24 11:45 12:04 12:24 12:45 13:04 13:24 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:45 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:35 17:56 18:09 18:26 18:47 19:00 19:24 19:46 20:10 20:43 21:13 22:16 23:10 00:17
Merley, Oakley Straight 18:52
Merley, Sopwith Crescent/Cockerell Close 18:54

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares