Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 13a

Bournemouth to Wimborne
via Winton, Northbourne, West Parley, Ferndown, Stapehill, Colehill
  • Wimborne Road East closed - Eastbound Only

    1st Jul 2024 - 20th Sep 2024

    Wimborne Road East closed - Eastbound Only. The stop at the Pure Drop Inn will not be served. The bus diversion is around Bracken Road, Leeson Drive and Ameysford Road towards Ferndown / Bournemouth. A Temporary stop will be placed in Bracken Road near the junction of Wimborne Rd E to replace the Pure Drop stop. **20th August to 27th August overnight buses will divert both ways via Bracken Road/ Ameysford Drive**

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13A
Bournemouth Square [Y] 05:00 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Bournemouth Rail Station [1] 05:07 05:37 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Winton Banks, Waitrose [B] 05:13 05:43 06:09 06:29 07:00 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:43 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Westover Retail Park 05:20 05:50 06:16 06:36 07:07 07:23 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:43 21:43 22:42 23:47
Northbourne, Brierley Road 05:24 05:54 06:20 06:40 07:11 07:27 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:54 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:46 21:46 22:45 23:50
Parley Cross, Crossroads 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:44 07:16 07:34 07:57 08:18 08:38 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:59 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:50 21:50 22:48 23:53
Ferndown Town Centre 05:32 06:02 06:29 06:51 07:24 07:42 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:07 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:56 21:56 22:54 23:59
Ferndown Industrial Estate 05:37 06:07 06:35 06:57 07:33 07:51 08:16 08:37 08:56 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:12 19:31 19:58 20:28 21:01 22:01 22:59 00:04
Canford Bottom, Fryers Copse 05:40 06:10 06:38 07:00 07:37 07:55 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:05 22:05 23:03 00:08
Leigh Road, Tops Nursery 05:43 06:42 07:04 08:00 08:47 09:05 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:58 16:18 16:59 17:28 18:03 18:21 18:56 19:20 20:06 21:09 23:06
Colehill Post Office 06:14 07:42 08:26 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:39 19:39 20:36 22:09 00:11
Wimborne, top of St John's Hill 06:17 07:45 08:30 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:42 19:42 20:39 22:12 00:13
Wimborne Square [B] 05:48 06:21 06:47 07:09 07:50 08:06 08:35 08:54 09:12 09:40 10:04 10:24 10:45 11:04 11:24 11:45 12:04 12:24 12:45 13:04 13:24 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:45 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:35 17:56 18:09 18:26 18:47 19:00 19:24 19:46 20:10 20:43 21:13 22:16 23:10 00:17
Merley, Oakley Straight 18:52
Merley, Sopwith Crescent/Cockerell Close 18:54

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares