Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 13a

Bournemouth to Wimborne
via Winton, Northbourne, West Parley, Ferndown, Stapehill, Colehill
  • 13, 13a - **Overnight** closures of Canford Bottom / A31

    19th Feb 2024 - 15th Mar 2024

    13, 13a - **Overnight** closures of Canford Bottom / A31 2100 to 0600 each night. We have been granted access through the work site at all stages. There may be a delay on the bus for a short while as the works clear a path for the bus to get through.

  • Lansdowne Road closed towards Bournemouth

    2nd Feb 2024 - 3rd May 2024

    From 4th March --- Due to ongoing SGN gas mains replacement works Lansdowne Road will be closed from Cemetery Junction to Coach House Place, towards Bournemouth only. ALL services (except U4) will divert via Wellington Road to Holdenhurst Road then loop into the station and stop at stop 1 directly outside the station. **BUSES WILL NOT STOP OUTSIDE DORCHESTER HOUSE except the U1 and 22 as normal** All other stops on diversion will be available. There are extra stops on Wellington Road near to Milton Road and Beechey Road. The U4 will continue to divert via Braidley Road to the Triangle and Poole Hill.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13AService 13Service 13A
Bournemouth Square [Y] 05:30 06:00 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Bournemouth Rail Station [1] 05:37 06:08 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Winton Banks, Waitrose 05:43 06:14 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:32 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Westover Retail Park 05:50 06:21 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:39 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:43 21:43 22:42 23:47
Northbourne, Brierley Road 05:54 06:25 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:43 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:46 21:46 22:45 23:50
Parley Cross, Crossroads 05:57 06:29 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:47 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:50 21:50 22:48 23:53
Ferndown Town Centre 06:02 06:34 07:14 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:25 09:57 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:56 21:56 22:54 23:59
Ferndown Industrial Estate 06:07 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:03 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:31 19:58 20:28 21:01 22:01 22:59 00:04
Canford Bottom, Fryers Copse 06:10 06:43 07:23 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:07 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:10 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:05 22:05 23:03 00:08
Leigh Road, Tops Nursery 06:47 08:02 09:04 10:12 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:14 17:52 18:12 18:50 19:14 20:06 21:09 23:06
Colehill Post Office 06:14 07:27 08:34 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 18:31 19:39 20:36 22:09 00:11
Wimborne, top of St John's Hill 06:17 07:30 08:37 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 18:34 19:42 20:39 22:12 00:13
Wimborne Square [B] 06:21 06:52 07:34 08:07 08:41 09:09 09:46 10:18 10:45 11:04 11:24 11:45 12:04 12:24 12:45 13:04 13:24 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:45 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:04 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:38 18:54 19:18 19:46 20:10 20:43 21:13 22:16 23:10 00:17
Merley, Oakley Straight 18:43
Merley, Sopwith Crescent/Cockerell Close 18:45

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares