Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 18

Bournemouth to Broadstone
via Westbourne, Upper Parkstone, Dale Valley, Canford Heath
  • 18 - Westway Broadstone

    6th Sep 2023 - 31st Mar 2024

    JDT Utilities are due to undertake essential gas mains replacement works along West Way, Broadstone from next week 06/09 until March 2024.

    We have agreed a storage area side of 187 West Way, Broadstone on the verge and footway but there is a bus stop opposite.

    We are to relocate Stop ID: pleagat to outside 185/183 for the full duration. This is a lamppost with a H hydrant sign on it, just further on from the current stop. We will affix a temp stop sign as soon as we can.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 18Service 18Service 18Service 18Service 18
Bournemouth Square 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Westbourne, County Gates 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Branksome Roundabout 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Upper Parkstone Co-op 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Sea View, Constitution Hill 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Dale Valley Road, St Edward's School 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Canford Heath, The Pilot 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Canford Heath Asda 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Waterloo Estate, Milne Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Broadstone, Broadway 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:30
Broadstone, Maxwell Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Sandford Way 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Broadstone, Broadway 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares