Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 32

Poole to Bournemouth
via Foxholes, Oakdale, Broadstone, Merley, Bearwood, Kinson, Slades Farm, Winton

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 32Service 32
Poole Bus Station [G] 09:13 12:13
Oakdale, Kingsbere Road 09:19 12:19
Dale Valley Road, St Edward's School 09:22 12:22
Oakdale, St George's Church 09:24 12:24
Fleetsbridge Tesco 09:30 12:30
Broadstone, Steepleton Road 09:36 12:36
Broadstone, Broadway 09:41 12:41
Mimosa Avenue 09:47 12:47
Merley, Oakley Straight 09:53 12:53
Canford Magna, Canford School 09:56 12:56
Bearwood Co-op 10:02 13:02
West Howe, Poole Lane/Turbary Park Avenue 10:06 13:06
Bear Cross, Anchor Road Parade 10:10 13:10
Kinson Library, Wimborne Road 10:14 13:14
Kinson, Kinson Park Road 10:17 13:17
Redhill Roundabout 10:22 13:22
Slades Farm, Ensbury Avenue 10:28 13:28
Victoria Avenue, Namu Road 10:33 13:33
Winton Banks, St Luke's Church [E] 10:37 13:37
Bournemouth Rail Station [5] 10:42 13:42
Bournemouth Square [X] 10:49 This stop is for set down only 13:49 This stop is for set down only
Bournemouth Triangle [C] 10:52 13:52

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares