Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 33

Bournemouth to Christchurch
via East Cliff, Boscombe, Littledown, R B Hospital, Southbourne
  • 33- Holdenhurst Ave closed

    28th - 29th May 2024

    33- Holdenhurst Ave closed for BCP works. Bus 33 will divert via Warnford Road between Petersfield Road and Christchurch Road for these two days. The stops at St Peters Primary School will not be served.

  • 22 33 U3 X3 - Holdenhurst Road / Ashley Road Boscombe

    28th - 31st May 2024

    22 33 U3 X3 - Holdenhurst Road / Ashley Road Boscombe Temporary three way lights on this junction at Queens Park Hotel are causing delays.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33Service 33
Bournemouth Square [Z] 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:35
East Cliff, Cottonwood Hotel 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:39
Boscombe Bus Station [C] 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:47
Avonbourne Academy 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:46 16:50 17:55 18:53
Royal Bournemouth Hospital [B] 08:22 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:56 17:00 18:03 18:59
Southbourne, Fishermans Walk 08:32 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:07 17:10 18:13
Southbourne, Church Road 08:36 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:12 17:15 18:17
Broadway Shops 08:40 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:16 17:19 18:21
King's Avenue, Homelands Estate 08:45 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:21 17:24 18:26
Christchurch, High Street [B] 08:52 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:28 17:31 18:31

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares