Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X3

Salisbury to Bournemouth
via Downton, Fordingbridge, Ringwood, Royal Bournemouth Hospital, Boscombe
  • X3 - Fordingbridge closed for roadworks

    Today 05:00 - 22nd Jun 2024

    X3 - Fordingbridge closed for roadworks. Buses will follow the usual loop around town via the by-pass, Waverley Road, Pennys Lane, Whitsbury Road, Park Road. The stops at The Rec, Hillwoods, and the Post Office / Caxtons will NOT be served.

  • Catherine Street stop closed

    30th May 2024 onwards

    Due to road surface repairs, the Catherine Street stop in Salisbury is currently closed until further notice.

    Please use stops in New Canal as an alternative.

    We apologise for any inconvenience.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3Service X3
Salisbury City Centre, Blue Boar Row [M] 06:35 07:30 08:40 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:45 21:45
Britford Bus Shelter 06:41 07:38 08:47 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:09 15:44 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:58 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:51 21:50
Bodenham Bus Shelter 06:43 07:40 08:49 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:12 15:47 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:53 21:52
Charlton, A338 Bus Shelter 06:46 07:44 08:52 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:15 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:03 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:56 21:54
Downton, The Bull 06:49 07:50 08:55 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:08 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:59 21:57
Breamore Village Hall 06:53 07:54 08:59 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:12 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:03 22:01
Waverley Road 06:57 08:02 08:30 09:03 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:50 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:07 22:04
Fordingbridge, Salisbury Street 06:59 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:52 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:09 22:06
Ibsley Church 07:06 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:52 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:16 22:12
Ringwood, Meeting House Lane [C] 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:02 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:09 15:52 16:27 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:08 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:23 22:20
Royal Bournemouth Hospital [A] 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:17 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:49 18:18 18:52 19:55 22:32
Boscombe, Ashley Road 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:24 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:17 16:52 17:32 17:57 18:26 18:59 20:02 22:39
Bournemouth, Westover Road [3] 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:55 10:35 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:10 20:12 22:49

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares