Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X6

Poole to Bournemouth
via Alderney, Longham, Ferndown, West Moors, Verwood, Ringwood, Royal Bournemouth Hospital

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6Service X6
Poole Bus Station [N] 07:02 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Ringwood Road, Sweet Home Inn 07:07 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:50
Newtown Tesco 07:12 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:54
Alderney, Stone Park Corner 07:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:02 18:00 18:56
Bear Cross, Magna Road 07:22
Bearwood Co-op 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:04
Bear Cross, Shapland Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:09
Longham, White Hart 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:13
Ferndown Town Centre 07:00 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:20
Victoria Road/Wimborne Road 07:02 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:22
Tricketts Cross Sainsbury's 07:05 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:25
West Moors, Pinehurst Road Shops 07:07 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:27
West Moors, Station Road Shops 07:11 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:49 17:48 18:46 19:30
Three Legged Cross, Woodcutters Close 07:17 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:55 17:54 18:51 19:35
Verwood, Manor Road/Burnbake Road 07:22 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 17:01 18:00 18:57 19:40
Verwood, Dewlands Way 07:25 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:04 18:03 19:00 19:43
Verwood Memorial Hall 07:29 08:55 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:07 18:06 19:03 19:46
Verwood, Woodlinken Drive/Lake Road 07:36 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:13 18:12 19:08 19:50
Ringwood, Meeting House Lane [C] 07:50 09:20 10:17 11:20 12:17 13:20 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:27 18:25 19:20 20:02
Royal Bournemouth Hospital [A] 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:40
Bournemouth, Westover Road [3] 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:55

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares